Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,8007,333
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8126,719
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8086,716
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5546,558
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,43311,454
AzulArgentina 18,31911,383
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7924,842
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0995,033
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5724,084
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5674,081
AmberleyAustralia 7,1264,428
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7584,821
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6814,773
AimoresBrazil 18,27711,357
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,46410,852
AltamiraBrazil 16,28510,120
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,50010,253
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,63311,579
ApodiBrazil 16,72210,391
AracajuBrazil 17,29410,747
AracuaiBrazil 17,98311,175
AragarcasBrazil 17,60710,941
AraxaBrazil 18,19311,305
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,01910,576
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2593,889
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8844,278
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4225,855
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4335,862
AbecheChad 11,5277,163
AntofagastaChile 16,90110,502
AricaChile 16,58310,305
AltaiChina 4,3782,721
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5059,013
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4798,998
AraucaColombia 14,3888,941
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1618,178
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2738,248
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2788,251
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5605,941
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4635,880
AswanEgypt 9,8416,115
AsyutEgypt 9,7706,071
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5537,801
AsmaraEritrea 9,9166,162
AssabEritrea 9,7296,045
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3416,426
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0596,251
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9206,164
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2806,388
AccraGhana 13,7888,568
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1495,685
AthensGreece 9,5015,904
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5195,915
AasiaatGreenland 8,4295,238
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8115,475
AputiteqGreenland 8,5505,313
AkureyriIceland 8,6335,365
AgraIndia 5,7753,589
AhmedabadIndia 6,4654,017
AkolaIndia 6,1923,848
AllahabadIndia 5,5223,432
AmritsarIndia 5,8583,640
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4602,772
AbadanIran 8,1845,085
ArakIran 7,8504,878
AlbengaItaly 9,9086,157
AlgheroItaly 10,1976,337
AmendolaItaly 9,7146,037
AnconaItaly 9,6666,006
ArezzoItaly 9,7686,070
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0828,750
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0348,721
AbashiriJapan 1,090677
AburatsuJapan 802498
AikawaJapan 330205
AjiroJapan 1711
AkitaJapan 522324
AkuneJapan 878546
AomoriJapan 654407
AsahikawaJapan 1,005624
AsosanJapan 766476
AmmanJordan 9,0535,626
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2973,292
AinaziLatvia 8,0254,987
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0416,861
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8366,733
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3237,036
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7616,687
AtarMauritania 13,1608,178
AgalegaMauritius 9,9846,204
AcapulcoMexico 11,5607,184
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6202,250
AltaiMongolia 3,7552,334
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2562,023
AgadirMorocco 12,0207,470
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3285,797
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4475,871
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1815,705
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9745,576
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8445,496
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8345,489
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8195,480
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8175,479
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0258,094
AgadezNiger 12,2517,613
AsuncionParaguay 18,08711,239
ArequipaPeru 16,33910,153
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5261,570
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6617,246
AradRomania 9,0335,613
AjanRussia 2,3731,475
AldanRussia 2,7971,738
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1184,423
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1073,173
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7741,103
AnadyrRussia 4,1772,596
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9084,293
ArmavirRussia 7,8794,896
AstrakhanRussia 7,3414,562
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5194,672
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6826,638
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8466,740
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8396,735
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0696,878
Abu HamedSudan 10,1046,279
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4996,524
AqiqSudan 9,7846,080
ArbaatSudan 9,7816,078
AromaSudan 10,1176,287
AtbaraSudan 10,1766,323
Abu KamalSyria 8,5225,296
AleppoSyria 8,6905,400
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3532,705
AtakpameTogo 13,5288,407
AdanaTurkey 8,7765,454
AfyonTurkey 8,9925,588
AnkaraTurkey 8,7515,438
AntalyaTurkey 9,1085,660
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9864,341
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1245,670
AberporthUk 9,6856,019
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6415,991
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3785,206
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2625,134
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9854,962
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0014,972
ArtigasUruguay 18,48111,484
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8556,746
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3675,821
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7294,803
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3346,422
Ada, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2306,978
Akron, OhUsa 10,6096,592
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5415,929
Albany, GaUsa 11,3107,028
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7416,674
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Albion, NeUsa 9,6686,008
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6696,008
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5075,908
Algona, IaUsa 9,8056,093
Alice, TxUsa 10,8006,711
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8876,765
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3855,832
Alma, MiUsa 10,2536,371
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1276,293
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2236,353
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9806,202
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8446,739
Amite, LaUsa 11,0536,868
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6513,511
Anderson, InUsa 10,4786,511
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0866,889
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6526,619
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8504,256
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4607,121
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8787,381
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0696,878
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6155,975
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7704,829
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0326,234
Athens, GaUsa 11,1676,939
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1376,921
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0396,860
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3252,066
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2907,016
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4745,266
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2006,338
Austin, TxUsa 10,6346,608
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2833,904
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7363,564
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2338,845
AdenYemen 9,5405,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -