Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3303,933
BustAfghanistan 6,7714,207
BatnaAlgeria 10,7326,669
BecharAlgeria 11,5707,190
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7136,657
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6957,267
BiskraAlgeria 10,8486,741
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3827,073
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,70710,382
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,70110,378
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,68610,369
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,15510,660
ByrdAntarctica 14,0678,741
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,10111,248
BarilocheArgentina 17,31310,759
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,42711,451
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2824,525
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1094,418
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1583,827
BrestBelarus 8,4655,260
BrusselsBelgium 9,4795,890
Belize CityBelize 12,3297,661
BeninBenin 13,5418,414
BohiconBenin 13,4958,386
BermudaBermuda 12,1177,530
BageBrazil 18,73311,641
BambuiBrazil 18,26611,351
BarbacenaBrazil 18,45111,466
BarbalhaBrazil 16,91910,513
BarcelosBrazil 15,5979,692
BarraBrazil 17,33410,772
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,69410,374
BarreirasBrazil 17,43110,832
BelémBrazil 16,19410,063
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,30411,374
BelterraBrazil 16,12910,023
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,10610,630
Bom JesusBrazil 18,87811,731
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,57410,921
BrasiliaBrazil 17,75911,036
BrevesBrazil 16,17210,049
BurgasBulgaria 8,9325,550
BurundiBurundi 11,9997,456
BatouriCameroon 12,7547,926
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2726,383
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7434,812
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9674,950
Banff, AbCanada 7,9924,966
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1556,310
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1986,337
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0525,625
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7194,796
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3076,405
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9335,551
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7635,445
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4425,246
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2574,509
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6127,216
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2104,481
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4147,714
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6317,227
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,18410,679
BeijingChina 2,0621,281
BarranquillaColombia 13,7918,570
Benito SalasColombia 14,4798,997
BogotáColombia 14,3998,947
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0505,624
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8647,372
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5417,793
BaniDominican Republic 13,3238,279
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2928,260
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3098,271
BahariyaEgypt 9,8406,114
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6215,979
BiarritzFrance 10,4046,465
BordeauxFrance 10,2396,363
BrestFrance 10,0386,238
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2785,766
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2775,765
BitamGabon 13,1698,184
BanjulGambia 14,0308,718
BerlinGermany 8,9465,559
BrockenGermany 9,1235,669
BokeGuinea 14,1978,822
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1428,788
BudapestHungary 9,0595,629
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0545,626
BangaloreIndia 6,5894,094
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6854,154
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4163,366
BikanerIndia 6,1593,827
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6492,889
BabolsarIran 7,4804,648
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6804,773
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6904,779
Bandar LengehIran 7,8534,880
BirjandIran 7,1434,439
BushehrIran 8,0525,004
BaghdadIraq 8,3375,181
BasraIraq 8,2105,102
BelmulletIreland 9,6445,993
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6976,026
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6866,019
BergamoItaly 9,6896,021
BolognaItaly 9,7066,031
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5415,929
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8626,128
BrindisiItaly 9,6545,999
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7588,549
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9378,660
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3673,335
BeirutLebanon 8,9705,574
BenghaziLibya 10,1796,325
BirzaiLithuania 8,1225,047
BitolaMacedonia 9,4195,853
BlantyreMalawi 12,2567,616
BvumbweMalawi 12,2607,619
BintuluMalaysia 4,4402,759
BamakoMali 13,6668,492
Bko-SMali 13,6728,496
BougounMali 13,7508,544
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6237,844
BaitagMongolia 4,1222,561
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9282,441
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0841,917
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4931,549
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5231,568
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4132,121
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6211,629
BulganMongolia 3,2582,024
BhamawMyanmar 4,1752,594
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5415,929
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1665,696
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1138,149
BilmaNiger 11,7587,307
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7097,898
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0634,389
BergenNorway 8,5855,335
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5865,335
BjornoyaNorway 7,0664,391
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7224,798
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9314,929
BadinPakistan 6,7184,175
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0733,774
BalakotPakistan 5,8773,652
BarkhanPakistan 6,3863,969
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6638,490
BascoPhilippines 2,3271,446
BialystokPoland 8,4205,232
BejaPortugal 11,1936,955
BragancaPortugal 10,7756,696
BistritaRomania 8,7785,455
BucharestRomania 8,8765,516
BajkitRussia 4,1812,598
BarabinskRussia 5,0563,142
BarnaulRussia 4,7132,929
BerezovoRussia 5,7753,589
BiserRussia 6,1893,846
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9241,195
BogdarinRussia 2,9051,805
BogucanyRussia 3,9802,473
BomnakRussia 2,3141,438
BorRussia 4,4902,790
BorzjaRussia 2,4791,541
BratskRussia 3,6512,269
BelgradeSerbia 9,1855,708
BoSierra Leone 14,3258,901
BontheSierra Leone 14,4068,952
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1065,658
BerberaSomalia 9,6926,023
BusanSouth Korea 900559
BadajozSpain 11,0666,876
BarcelonaSpain 10,4476,492
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5976,585
BabanusaSudan 11,1346,919
BaselSwitzerland 9,6275,982
BernSwitzerland 9,6866,019
BangkokThailand 4,5132,804
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4952,794
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4132,742
BizerteTunisia 10,4086,467
BalikesirTurkey 9,1075,659
BursaTurkey 8,9925,587
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6754,148
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4755,888
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4925,899
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4915,898
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5525,936
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7216,041
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6545,999
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7595,443
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3716,444
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9806,823
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4263,372
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4263,372
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7986,710
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0376,859
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7116,035
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9186,785
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9156,782
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7846,702
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9966,212
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3815,208
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0103,114
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6796,636
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5733,463
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8453,632
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1676,318
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7655,446
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7116,656
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0196,847
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6845,397
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1365,677
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0036,837
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3267,038
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6864,776
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3477,051
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9616,811
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6066,591
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4345,241
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8226,725
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9016,774
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8766,759
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8856,143
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7506,680
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3086,406
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7306,668
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9236,788
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6536,620
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9816,824
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5376,548
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0776,262
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6335,986
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9736,818
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0076,840
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1986,337
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3665,820
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8446,739
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5326,545
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9316,793
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9976,834
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1476,306
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5926,582
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2455,123
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2423,879
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4068,952
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1798,811
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0808,128
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0878,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -