Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6014,102
ChlefAlgeria 10,9506,805
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6686,629
CeresArgentina 17,97711,171
ChamicalArgentina 17,60510,940
ChepesArgentina 17,61010,943
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,50010,875
ConcordiaArgentina 18,38411,424
CórdobaArgentina 17,82611,077
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,83211,081
CorrientesArgentina 18,13311,268
CairnsAustralia 5,8263,620
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9034,911
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1834,464
CedunaAustralia 7,4974,659
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8854,279
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2053,856
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4414,624
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4753,402
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4254,614
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3634,575
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7592,957
CharnocksBarbados 14,3178,896
CotonouBenin 13,5418,414
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,42911,452
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,66311,597
CabroboBrazil 17,05210,596
CaceresBrazil 17,32710,767
CaetiteBrazil 17,66710,979
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,86810,482
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,91311,132
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,37211,417
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,57011,540
Campos SalesBrazil 16,88810,494
CanavieirasBrazil 17,84211,087
CaparaoBrazil 18,39011,428
CapinopolisBrazil 18,00511,189
CaratingaBrazil 18,30911,377
CaravelasBrazil 18,07411,231
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,66810,979
CarolinaBrazil 16,85710,475
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,58111,546
CataguasesBrazil 18,48011,484
CatalaoBrazil 18,01311,194
CatanduvaBrazil 18,28011,359
CaxiasBrazil 16,64310,342
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,85511,717
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,68810,370
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,49411,492
ChapecoBrazil 18,60311,560
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,03010,583
CipoBrazil 17,33010,769
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,91310,510
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,21211,317
CordeiroBrazil 18,55511,530
CorrentinaBrazil 17,57910,924
CorumbaBrazil 17,60910,942
CoximBrazil 17,72711,015
CrateusBrazil 16,68510,368
CuiabaBrazil 17,37310,796
CuritibaBrazil 18,68111,608
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0855,024
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3174,547
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5685,324
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3005,158
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0105,599
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5954,098
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2334,494
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0164,360
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0196,226
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0066,218
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4406,488
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7036,651
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6976,647
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4454,626
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5656,565
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2245,110
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4715,886
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9096,158
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4885,275
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7584,200
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0685,014
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0735,017
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8906,146
Comox, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3624,575
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3685,200
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1675,075
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0775,019
ChicoChile 17,16510,667
ChillanChile 17,23110,707
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,14210,652
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,11910,638
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,08610,617
Curico-General FreireChile 17,28010,738
ChangchunChina 1,516942
ChangduChina 3,8862,415
ChangshaChina 2,5761,601
ChengduChina 3,2812,039
ChongqingChina 3,0931,922
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2018,825
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4755,888
CamagueyCuba 12,6267,846
CasablancaCuba 12,2107,587
ChebCzech Republic 9,1875,709
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7155,416
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2108,209
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2438,230
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2538,235
CanarEcuador 14,6919,129
CairoEgypt 9,5265,919
CaenFrance 9,8206,102
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9506,183
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4189,581
CocobeachGabon 13,4058,330
CologneGermany 9,3545,813
ChiosGreece 9,3145,788
CorfuGreece 9,6185,977
ConakryGuinea 14,2708,867
CatacamasHonduras 12,7157,901
CholutecaHonduras 12,7667,933
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3523,947
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6232,873
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6232,873
ChahbaharIran 7,4174,609
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6666,007
ClonesIreland 9,5665,944
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6045,968
CorkIreland 9,8336,110
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8386,113
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2776,386
CameriItaly 9,7526,060
CampobassoItaly 9,7726,073
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1826,327
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2646,378
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2666,379
Cape MeleItaly 9,9136,160
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8626,128
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0836,266
CerviaItaly 9,6806,015
CiampinoItaly 9,8676,131
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7656,068
Cisa PassItaly 9,7816,078
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8896,145
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4935,899
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1436,303
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8396,114
ChibaJapan 11974
ChichibuJapan 9861
ChichijimaJapan 945587
ChoshiJapan 188117
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9005,530
ChilekaMalawi 12,2567,616
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2757,628
ChitipaMalawi 12,0477,486
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1846,329
ComitanMexico 12,1687,562
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3462,080
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4701,535
ChoirMongolia 2,8531,773
CasablancaMorocco 11,6247,223
ChindeMozambique 12,2907,637
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1063,173
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4915,277
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5245,919
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1485,685
CondegaNicaragua 12,8157,963
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4893,411
ChejuNorth Korea 1,152716
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,047651
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 995618
ChhorPakistan 6,5944,098
ChitralPakistan 5,9483,696
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,33811,395
ConcepcionParaguay 17,97011,167
CajamarcaPeru 15,0949,380
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0699,364
ChiclayoPeru 14,9609,296
ChimbotePeru 15,2449,473
CuzcoPeru 16,10210,006
CzestochowaPoland 8,7985,467
CoimbraPortugal 10,9976,834
CalafatRomania 9,1035,657
CeahlauRomania 8,7045,409
ClujRomania 8,8595,505
ConstantaRomania 8,7395,430
CraiovaRomania 9,0245,607
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0203,120
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4123,363
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2392,634
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5322,816
Cape UelenRussia 4,7642,961
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,357843
CaraRussia 2,8761,787
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2713,897
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1892,603
ChitaRussia 2,7631,717
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7591,714
CokurdahRussia 3,9842,475
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6361,638
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6349,094
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,283797
CaceresSpain 10,9886,828
CadizSpain 11,2747,006
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9346,794
CordobaSpain 11,0846,888
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7704,207
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2452,638
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4632,773
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3212,685
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1692,591
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5032,798
ChumphonThailand 4,8573,018
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1705,698
CorumTurkey 8,5705,325
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4984,038
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3663,956
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7176,038
CernovcyUkraine 8,6125,352
ChernigovUkraine 8,0985,032
CarrascoUruguay 18,65411,592
ColoniaUruguay 18,49011,490
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6318,470
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5826,576
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0266,852
Camden, ScUsa 11,2807,009
Canton, NyUsa 10,4746,509
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6435,992
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4107,090
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5106,531
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Casper, WyUsa 9,0985,653
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7814,835
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8666,752
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1856,951
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8586,126
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4417,109
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4327,104
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8416,737
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1686,940
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0066,839
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6756,012
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9706,817
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5446,552
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6646,627
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2687,002
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6696,008
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3305,798
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2326,358
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2595,132
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5756,572
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2555,751
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6316,606
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6296,605
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6626,626
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9196,164
Clark, SdUsa 9,4265,857
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7416,674
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6986,648
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7936,085
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5426,551
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1006,276
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9113,052
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3446,428
College Park, MdUsa 10,9896,829
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5125,911
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2576,374
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2787,009
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5506,556
Columbus, InUsa 10,5696,568
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2526,371
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6286,604
Conception, MoUsa 10,0026,215
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8876,144
Conway, ArUsa 10,5976,585
Conway, ScUsa 11,3767,069
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6726,631
Corning, ArUsa 10,5686,567
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6446,614
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8516,743
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5686,567
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6656,627
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9024,910
Covington, LaUsa 11,0596,872
Covington, TnUsa 10,6246,602
Crete, NeUsa 9,8066,094
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8435,495
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6364,124
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6364,124
CaracasVenezuela 14,2628,862
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6569,108
CoroVenezuela 14,0288,717
ChipataZambia 12,3447,671
ChomaZambia 13,0408,103
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7297,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -