Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5367,168
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9926,831
DavisAntarctica 12,5637,807
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7443,569
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3543,327
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8654,266
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5554,695
DhakaBangladesh 4,8152,992
D’UccleBelgium 9,4795,890
DiamantinaBrazil 18,12311,262
DiamantinoBrazil 17,24510,716
DouradosBrazil 18,05711,221
DoualaCameroon 13,1658,181
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3866,454
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8355,490
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4664,639
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8034,227
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5006,525
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1726,321
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2905,773
DuianChina 3,6622,275
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4895,896
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7886,083
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1258,156
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2558,237
DabaaEgypt 9,6816,016
DakhlaEgypt 10,0356,236
DijonFrance 9,7656,068
DresdenGermany 9,0345,614
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4774,646
DebrecenHungary 8,9185,542
DalatangiIceland 8,6025,345
DaltonganjIndia 5,3793,342
DarbhangaIndia 5,1113,176
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2332,631
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2232,625
DumkaIndia 5,0793,156
DwarkaIndia 6,8224,239
DezfulIran 8,0625,010
DublinIreland 9,6135,973
DecimomannuItaly 10,2736,384
DobbiacoItaly 9,4745,887
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0098,706
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0665,634
DagorettiKenya 11,1976,958
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0475,001
DedzaMalawi 12,2387,605
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0881,919
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5571,589
DaweiMyanmar 4,6862,912
De BiltNetherlands 9,3285,797
De KooyNetherlands 9,2705,761
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2685,759
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2015,718
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3625,818
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6905,400
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5395,928
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5755,329
DalbandinPakistan 6,8994,287
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1943,849
DirPakistan 5,9723,711
DroshPakistan 5,9643,706
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8091,745
DohaQatar 8,2045,098
DorohoiRomania 8,6125,352
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3063,297
DudinkaRussia 4,9543,079
DzardzanRussia 3,8522,394
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2635,135
DakarSenegal 13,9418,663
DaruSierra Leone 14,2698,867
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3898,320
DamazinSudan 10,5416,551
DongolaSudan 10,3626,439
DamascusSyria 8,9205,543
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9195,543
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5255,297
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1023,792
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3307,041
DjerbaTunisia 10,6636,626
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3635,197
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2105,723
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4855,894
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0605,009
DonetskUkraine 7,9184,921
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8804,896
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0796,885
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9946,832
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4826,514
Danville, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2927,017
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0535,004
David City, NeUsa 9,7786,076
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5826,576
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1465,062
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2917,016
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8525,501
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6236,601
Delphine, InUsa 10,3396,425
Denton, MdUsa 11,0266,852
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4315,860
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9486,182
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9525,563
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3915,836
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4006,463
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7606,686
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5465,311
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1006,276
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8916,147
Dover, DeUsa 11,0266,852
Dover, TnUsa 10,7346,670
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4776,511
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0296,232
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5725,948
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5036,527
Durham, NhUsa 10,8136,719
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9568,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -