Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0103,735
FarahAfghanistan 6,9174,298
FormosaArgentina 18,10111,248
ForrestAustralia 7,4204,611
FrancistownBotswana 13,2478,232
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,42610,207
FloraniaBrazil 16,76110,416
FlorestaBrazil 17,05610,599
FlorianoBrazil 16,85610,475
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,91611,755
FormosaBrazil 17,75011,030
FortalezaBrazil 16,52010,266
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,34011,397
FrancaBrazil 18,28011,359
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4665,261
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7494,815
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8804,896
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1774,460
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1885,088
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1004,412
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6314,742
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4084,604
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5334,681
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6436,614
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6546,621
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7575,442
FayaChad 11,3467,050
FamagustaCyprus 8,9985,592
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9065,534
FarafraEgypt 9,9996,214
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2688,245
FichtelbergGermany 9,1305,674
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3555,813
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4355,863
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1875,709
FaranahGuinea 14,0688,742
FalconaraItaly 9,6746,012
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7726,072
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7296,046
FonniItaly 10,1926,333
FrontoneItaly 9,7166,038
FrosinoneItaly 9,8416,115
FukauraJapan 622386
FukueJapan 970603
FukuiJapan 266166
FukuokaJapan 804499
FukushimaJapan 324202
FukuyamaJapan 524326
FushikiJapan 252156
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4973,416
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5177,157
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7437,297
FunchalMadeira 12,0717,501
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0968,760
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4697,127
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4015,220
FaroPortugal 11,2967,019
FerganaRussia 5,7933,600
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3408,911
FalunSweden 8,1945,092
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4935,899
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2555,130
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7373,565
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8666,131
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0826,265
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7216,041
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3355,801
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6426,613
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4496,493
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3625,818
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9106,158
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3956,460
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2817,010
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6017,209
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5677,188
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0015,593
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4966,522
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3095,785
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3136,409
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0216,227
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3565,814
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8056,093
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4615,879
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9197,407
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1696,319
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4296,481
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4266,479
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4666,504
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8706,754
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7106,655
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0246,850
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6646,627
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0816,886
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6255,359
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3455,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -