Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2613,890
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3343,936
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1696,940
General PicoArgentina 17,96311,162
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,38411,424
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9519,912
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1615,072
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5494,691
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7824,214
GrazAustria 9,2885,772
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7494,815
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6484,753
GomelBelarus 8,0545,005
GrodnoBelarus 8,3405,182
GaranhunsBrazil 17,06210,602
GoianiaBrazil 17,80911,066
GoiasBrazil 17,69710,997
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,20411,312
GrajauBrazil 16,70910,383
GuairaBrazil 18,24911,340
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,58010,303
GuaratingaBrazil 17,96511,164
GarouaCameroon 12,4637,745
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5736,570
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6585,380
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6334,743
Golden, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Goose, NfCanada 10,0066,218
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0946,272
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5684,703
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7906,705
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6106,593
GanzhouChina 2,5051,556
GuangzhouChina 2,7911,734
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1938,198
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5889,065
GonderEthiopia 10,2276,355
GourdonFrance 10,1586,313
GrenobleFrance 9,9246,167
GeisenheimGermany 9,3975,840
GorlitzGermany 8,9755,577
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2717,004
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4187,717
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0229,335
GoaIndia 6,7804,213
GuwahatiIndia 4,5972,857
GelaItaly 10,1666,317
GenoaItaly 9,8406,115
GhediItaly 9,6826,016
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7066,031
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8466,118
GrossetoItaly 9,8696,133
GrottaglieItaly 9,6986,027
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0896,269
GuidoniaItaly 9,8436,116
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1388,785
GifuJapan 200124
GaoMali 12,8497,984
GuamMariana Islands 2,4771,539
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9866,827
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1166,908
GuaymasMexico 9,8816,140
GaluutMongolia 3,4632,152
GemertNetherlands 9,3575,814
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6835,396
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2675,758
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2275,733
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1675,697
GayaNiger 12,9988,077
GardermoenNorway 8,3995,219
GeiloNorway 8,4745,266
GdanskPoland 8,5485,312
GalatiRomania 8,6895,400
Gor’KijRussia 7,1224,426
GorznyjRussia 7,6564,758
GridinoRussia 7,0814,400
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7116,035
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,85611,096
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3576,436
GijonSpain 10,5616,563
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2406,985
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3026,402
GoteborgSweden 8,5705,326
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5705,325
GothenburgSweden 8,5715,326
GunnarnSweden 7,7834,837
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8096,096
GabesTunisia 10,6796,636
GafsaTunisia 10,7086,654
GiresunTurkey 8,3085,163
GoztepeTurkey 8,9365,553
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0824,401
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2664,515
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3185,790
GajvoronUkraine 8,3845,210
GeniceskUkraine 8,2215,109
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0006,836
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3103,299
Galva, IlUsa 10,1706,320
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9056,777
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7496,058
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7496,058
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7035,408
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8226,725
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6916,643
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5465,311
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2917,016
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6606,003
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6335,986
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2355,739
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0246,850
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7356,049
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2435,744
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2406,363
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0695,014
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3336,421
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4795,269
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9726,197
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4786,511
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0006,836
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1326,918
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7506,680
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8276,728
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5276,542
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6646,627
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5056,528
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1356,919
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2036,962
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2626,377
Groton, CtUsa 10,9816,823
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8803,654
GuanareVenezuela 14,2588,860
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3688,928
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4638,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -