Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8264,242
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1026,899
HuamboAngola 13,8258,591
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0503,760
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7115,413
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7165,416
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2483,883
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7287,288
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3183,926
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8606,748
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8366,734
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4606,500
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0076,218
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4386,487
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4054,601
Hope, BcCanada 7,7434,812
HaikouChina 3,2712,033
HailarChina 2,2201,379
HamiChina 3,9692,466
HetanChina 5,2163,242
HavanaCuba 12,2237,596
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3288,282
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2128,210
HelwanEgypt 9,5485,933
HurguadaEgypt 9,5525,936
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7835,458
HelsinkiFinland 7,8554,881
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8304,866
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2936,396
HamburgGermany 8,9945,589
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9945,589
HannoverGermany 9,1075,659
HelgolandGermany 9,0355,614
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4435,868
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6005,966
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6175,354
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6194,113
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2693,896
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7305,425
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2433,879
HaifaIsrael 9,0735,638
HaboroJapan 1,055656
HachijojimaJapan 235146
HachinoheJapan 643400
HagiJapan 692430
HakodateJapan 762473
HamadaJapan 626389
HamamatsuJapan 11874
HikoneJapan 245152
HimejiJapan 390242
HiradoJapan 884549
HirooJapan 884550
HiroshimaJapan 596370
HitaJapan 762474
HitoyoshiJapan 822511
HunLibya 10,7046,652
HomboriMali 13,0368,101
HomalinMyanmar 4,3522,705
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5612,834
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2955,776
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3585,815
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5195,915
HororataNew Zealand 9,3655,820
HyderabadPakistan 6,7234,177
HuanucoPeru 15,4859,622
HelPoland 8,5225,295
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,523946
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5833,469
HatangaRussia 4,5992,858
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0053,732
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9079,885
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8885,523
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0735,638
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4233,370
HaejuSouth Korea 1,224761
HyesanSouth Korea 1,170727
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7114,170
HalaibSudan 9,6485,995
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1996,338
HudeibaSudan 10,1876,331
HaparandaSweden 7,4954,658
HarnosandSweden 7,9524,942
HamaSyria 8,7925,463
HassakahSyria 8,4075,224
Hua HinThailand 4,6442,886
HakkariTurkey 8,1185,044
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3845,831
HersonUkraine 8,3325,178
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4765,267
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7546,683
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6796,636
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5036,527
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8736,756
Hart, MiUsa 10,1166,286
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8626,750
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6596,002
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3127,030
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Hays, KsUsa 9,8516,122
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2805,145
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8306,108
Helena, MtUsa 8,5005,282
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5556,559
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2316,979
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4255,857
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7276,666
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2016,961
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3715,824
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9686,815
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3446,428
Holly, CoUsa 9,7466,056
Homer, AkUsa 5,5773,466
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3536,434
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6846,639
Horton, KsUsa 10,0016,214
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3005,779
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9496,804
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1426,302
Houma, LaUsa 11,1376,921
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8156,720
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7966,709
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9216,787
Huron, SdUsa 9,4645,881
HanoiVietnam 3,5792,224
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2332,630
HarareZimbabwe 12,7337,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -