Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2046,962
In SalahAlgeria 11,7087,276
InnsbruckAustria 9,4725,886
IbiriteBrazil 18,31111,379
IguatuBrazil 16,81310,448
IlheusBrazil 17,74711,028
ImperatrizBrazil 16,66010,353
IndaialBrazil 18,81711,693
IpameriBrazil 17,95711,159
IraiBrazil 18,56211,534
IreceBrazil 17,36610,791
ItaberabaBrazil 17,50510,878
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0339,963
ItaitubaBrazil 16,25710,102
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,08711,240
ItaperunaBrazil 18,46611,475
ItapevaBrazil 18,56311,535
ItirucuBrazil 17,59410,933
ItuacuBrazil 17,64710,966
IvinhemaBrazil 18,12111,261
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5314,059
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0575,628
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3183,926
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7575,442
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7404,188
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,74410,405
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5788,438
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,85810,476
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1638,180
IzobambaEcuador 14,5399,035
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4305,860
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5957,827
IoanninaGreece 9,5565,938
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3855,210
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1735,079
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1973,851
IranshahrIran 7,3074,541
IstranaItaly 9,5675,945
IidaJapan 11169
IizukaJapan 773480
IrakoJapan 176110
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8811,169
IrozakiJapan 5836
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8591,155
IshinomakiJapan 425264
IwamizawaJapan 933580
IzuharaJapan 887551
IrbidJordan 9,0265,609
IfraneMorocco 11,5197,158
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5315,923
IlorinNigeria 13,2028,204
InchonNorth Korea 1,133704
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9264,304
IslamabadPakistan 5,9293,684
IquitosPeru 15,2069,449
IloiloPhilippines 3,1801,976
IasiRomania 8,5965,342
IcaRussia 2,6061,620
IlirnejRussia 4,0242,501
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9331,201
IrkutskRussia 3,3252,066
Ivdel’Russia 6,0543,762
IbizaSpain 10,7026,651
IspartaTurkey 9,0605,630
IstanbulTurkey 8,9365,553
IzmirTurkey 9,2415,743
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6535,377
IzmailUkraine 8,6475,373
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5145,912
Independence, KsUsa 10,1936,334
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6096,593
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4896,518
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9746,198
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3665,820
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6947,267
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8856,143
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8436,117
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6696,630
IsokaZambia 12,1307,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -