Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1953,850
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1213,804
JuninArgentina 18,20511,313
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,43011,453
JacobinaBrazil 17,35310,783
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,62510,331
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,83610,462
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,01411,194
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,51411,505
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0785,020
JiuquanChina 3,5782,223
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2588,239
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2248,218
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2428,229
JoensuuFinland 7,4774,646
JokioinenFinland 7,8594,883
JyvskylFinland 7,6604,760
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3855,210
JulianehbGreenland 9,3495,810
JagdalpurIndia 5,8263,620
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6903,536
JerusalemIsrael 9,1195,667
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9948,075
JosNigeria 12,7687,934
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9454,937
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9354,931
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5724,084
JhelumPakistan 5,9043,669
JiwaniPakistan 7,3254,552
JuliacaPeru 16,38910,184
JakutskRussia 3,0601,902
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5264,677
JenisejskRussia 4,2712,654
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,153717
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,353841
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9089,886
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4725,886
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4935,899
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4408,352
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2426,986
JubaSudan 11,2526,992
JokkmokkSweden 7,5934,718
JönköpingSweden 8,4775,268
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4835,272
JendoubaTunisia 10,5306,543
JerbaTunisia 10,6406,612
JerseyUk 9,8836,141
JaltaUkraine 8,3695,201
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9406,798
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7246,664
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5727,191
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7756,695
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5534,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -