Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2223,867
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6464,130
KhostAfghanistan 6,2113,859
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1613,829
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,75610,412
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5534,693
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3745,825
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7434,811
KandiBenin 13,0988,139
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7696,070
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7686,070
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2175,728
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4916,519
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0323,748
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0514,381
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3415,805
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4406,488
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4673,397
KashiChina 5,4763,403
KunmingChina 3,6422,263
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3008,265
KhargaEgypt 9,9166,162
KosseirEgypt 9,5785,952
KajaaniFinland 7,4584,634
KuopioFinland 7,5454,688
KuusamoFinland 7,2974,534
KarlsruheGermany 9,4635,880
KasselGermany 9,2185,728
KonstanzGermany 9,5415,929
KumasiGhana 13,7938,571
KalamataGreece 9,6816,016
KerkiraGreece 9,6185,977
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6756,012
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6305,363
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1815,084
KankanGuinea 13,9528,670
KindiaGuinea 14,1838,813
KissidougouGuinea 14,0898,755
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4293,995
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7911,734
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7921,735
KeszthelyHungary 9,2125,725
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8325,488
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0673,149
KotaIndia 6,0683,771
KozhikodeIndia 6,8574,261
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2883,286
KermanIran 7,4654,639
KermanshahIran 8,0434,998
Khoram AbadIran 8,0054,974
KilkennyIreland 9,7276,045
KingstonJamaica 13,0158,088
KagoshimaJapan 873543
KanazawaJapan 264164
KaruizawaJapan 14188
KatsuuraJapan 12678
KawaguchikoJapan 4528
KitamiesashiJapan 1,135705
KobeJapan 342213
KochiJapan 523325
KofuJapan 7044
KumagayaJapan 12276
KumamotoJapan 800497
KumejimaJapan 1,514941
KureJapan 592368
KushiroJapan 993617
KutchanJapan 880547
KyotoJapan 291181
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7972,981
KitaleKenya 11,2036,962
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2745,142
KufraLibya 10,5616,563
KaunasLithuania 8,2605,133
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3305,176
KybartaiLithuania 8,3295,176
KarongaMalawi 12,0067,461
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9393,069
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0032,487
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2413,257
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9453,073
KuantanMalaysia 5,0623,145
KuchingMalaysia 4,7682,963
KayesMali 13,6818,502
KeniebaMali 13,8248,591
KidalMali 12,5677,809
KitaMali 13,7078,518
KoutiaMali 13,5388,413
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1442,575
KisinevMoldova 8,5265,298
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1811,355
KhatgalMongolia 3,5402,200
KhovdMongolia 4,1192,560
KhujirtMongolia 3,2692,031
KhutagMongolia 3,3342,072
KenitraMorocco 11,5057,149
KalewaMyanmar 4,4912,791
KathaMyanmar 4,2582,646
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9463,073
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7652,961
KengtungMyanmar 4,1152,557
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2282,627
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3658,927
KathmanduNepal 5,0903,163
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7444,191
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3185,790
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0465,621
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2445,744
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1045,657
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0235,607
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1935,713
KanoNigeria 12,6187,841
KangnungNorth Korea 944587
KarasjokNorway 7,2144,483
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4515,252
KristiansandNorway 8,6865,398
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2695,138
KhasabOman 7,7474,814
KarachiPakistan 6,8804,276
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8624,264
KhanpurPakistan 6,3603,952
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7564,198
KororPalau 3,1221,940
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8735,514
KlodzkoPoland 8,9525,563
KoszalinPoland 8,6755,391
KrakowPoland 8,8185,480
KalakanRussia 2,7981,739
KaliningradRussia 8,4305,238
KamenskoeRussia 3,5832,227
KandalaksaRussia 7,1084,417
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6244,116
KazanRussia 6,8354,248
KemRussia 7,1364,434
KerchRussia 8,1665,074
KhabarovskRussia 1,523946
KirenskRussia 3,3982,112
KirovRussia 6,6984,163
KljuciRussia 2,8801,789
KolpasevRussia 4,7952,980
KorfRussia 3,4092,118
KostromaRussia 7,2144,483
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5462,825
KotlasRussia 6,7534,197
KrasnodarRussia 8,0084,976
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3053,918
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3003,915
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1592,585
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9973,727
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8574,261
KurganRussia 5,8643,644
KurskRussia 7,7974,845
KyraRussia 2,7131,686
KigaliRwanda 11,8377,356
KoldaSenegal 14,0118,707
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1568,797
KosiceSlovakia 8,8455,496
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8738,621
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,053654
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6894,156
KadugliSudan 10,9966,833
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2936,396
KassalaSudan 10,1206,289
KhartoumSudan 10,4386,486
KostiSudan 10,5956,584
KalmarSweden 8,4735,265
KaresuandoSweden 7,3794,585
KarlstadSweden 8,3765,205
KristianstadSweden 8,6185,355
KamishliSyria 8,3395,182
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5792,845
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4602,772
Khon KaenThailand 4,1372,571
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5322,816
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2982,671
KairouanTunisia 10,5266,541
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6195,356
KarsTurkey 7,9954,968
KastamonuTurkey 8,5965,342
KayseriTurkey 8,6505,375
KonyaTurkey 8,9065,534
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7144,172
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7654,204
KinlossUk 9,1215,668
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9064,913
KievUkraine 8,2075,100
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0535,004
KirovogradUkraine 8,2335,116
KlepininoUkraine 8,2935,153
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1365,056
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4775,268
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2035,097
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2906,394
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2515,127
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0766,261
Keene, NhUsa 10,7796,698
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4836,514
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7606,065
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1177,530
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3925,836
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2873,285
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1546,310
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3277,039
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1415,059
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9616,811
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5333,439
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0943,165
KabompoZambia 13,1108,147
KabweZambia 12,7737,937
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7677,933
KafirondaZambia 12,6937,888
KaomaZambia 13,1278,157
KasamaZambia 12,2737,627
KasempaZambia 12,9568,051
KawambwaZambia 12,4337,726
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8087,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -