Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3616,438
LuandaAngola 13,7968,573
LuenaAngola 13,3878,319
La PlataArgentina 18,48411,486
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,22910,706
La RiojaArgentina 17,51910,886
LaboulayeArgentina 17,97611,170
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,99010,558
Las LomitasArgentina 17,81211,069
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5675,323
LavertonAustralia 8,1365,056
LearmonthAustralia 6,8954,285
LongreachAustralia 6,5354,061
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5354,061
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7064,789
Low HeadAustralia 8,5075,287
LinzAustria 9,2515,749
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8125,476
LerwickUk 8,8135,477
La PazBolivia 16,62310,330
LavrasBrazil 18,42411,449
LencoisBrazil 17,50710,879
LinharesBrazil 18,26511,350
LondrinaBrazil 18,38511,424
LomBulgaria 9,0975,653
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2755,142
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8076,094
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0814,400
Langara, BcCanada 6,7934,221
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2945,775
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2485,125
London, OnCanada 10,4216,476
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1155,043
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3445,185
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6904,778
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5057,771
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,14310,653
LanzhouChina 3,1521,959
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4862,788
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6139,081
LimonCosta Rica 13,3418,290
LarnacaCyprus 9,0385,616
LimassolCyprus 9,0935,650
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6947,888
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7487,922
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8645,508
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3748,311
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2238,217
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3398,289
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1358,162
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4468,977
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7929,192
LuxorEgypt 9,7326,048
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5427,793
Laucala BayFiji 7,2434,501
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6404,747
Le MansFrance 9,9116,159
LilleFrance 9,5515,935
LyonFrance 9,9106,158
LambarnGabon 13,4818,377
LastourvilleGabon 13,2828,254
LibrevilleGabon 13,4618,365
LeipzigGermany 9,0765,640
LindenbergGermany 8,9295,549
LamiaGreece 9,5155,913
LarissaGreece 9,4615,879
LemnosGreece 9,2745,763
LimnosGreece 9,2615,755
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9088,642
LabeGuinea 14,0308,718
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1063,795
La CeibaHonduras 12,5807,817
La MesaHonduras 12,5317,787
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5223,431
LudhianaIndia 5,7973,602
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3926,458
LatinaItaly 9,8716,134
LatronicoItaly 9,8146,099
LecceItaly 9,6776,013
LodwarKenya 11,0096,841
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9752,470
LiepajaLatvia 8,2795,144
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2855,148
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5065,907
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4225,855
LabuanMalaysia 4,1102,554
LuqaMalta 10,2516,370
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1018,763
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2016,339
LashioMyanmar 4,1932,606
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2065,721
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2495,747
LagosNigeria 13,4528,359
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4535,253
LillehammerNorway 8,3485,187
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9083,671
La VictoriaParaguay 17,84311,088
LimaPeru 15,5739,677
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8811,790
LisbonPortugal 11,1736,943
LeninbadRussia 5,9623,705
LevsiRussia 5,7823,593
LungiSierra Leone 14,3408,911
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4135,849
LanzaroteSpain 12,3317,662
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5346,546
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6896,021
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6966,026
LatakiaSyria 8,8375,491
LampangThailand 4,3042,674
LoeiThailand 4,1632,587
Lop BuriThailand 4,4332,755
LomeTogo 13,6388,475
LeemingUk 9,3765,826
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8125,476
London, EnglandUk 9,6005,966
London-GatwickUk 9,6215,978
LynehamUk 9,6576,001
L’VovUkraine 8,6175,355
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3935,215
LozovajaUkraine 7,9594,946
LubnyUkraine 8,0905,027
LuckUkraine 8,4695,263
LuganskUkraine 7,7964,844
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8746,136
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0086,840
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9376,797
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5487,176
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5826,576
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8785,517
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2276,355
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5416,550
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9896,208
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9655,571
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1045,657
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2655,757
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7366,672
Larned, KsUsa 9,9316,172
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6836,017
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9995,592
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9846,826
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0866,267
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8136,719
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6986,026
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2836,390
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1426,303
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4695,884
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6926,644
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0436,862
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8776,759
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9486,803
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2035,097
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7446,677
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1426,303
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9956,832
Libby, MtUsa 8,1675,075
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8336,110
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9426,799
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3455,807
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6066,591
Llano, TxUsa 10,4926,520
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4535,874
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9315,550
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9085,536
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9045,533
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6796,014
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2316,979
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6576,622
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9436,800
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6716,010
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5766,572
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0976,274
Luling, TxUsa 10,6886,642
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2315,736
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0496,866
LivingstoneZambia 13,2108,209
LundaziZambia 12,2127,589
LusakaZambia 12,8307,973
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8267,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -