Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5364,062
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3023,916
MilianaAlgeria 10,8976,772
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2978,884
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6997,891
Malarg EArgentina 17,43610,835
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,51510,884
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,50911,501
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,05511,219
MendozaArgentina 17,45010,844
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,45510,847
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,37511,418
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3463,944
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1476,306
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5814,090
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1914,469
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1165,043
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1335,054
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7194,796
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1045,036
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2043,855
MuharraqBahrain 8,2225,110
MinskBelarus 8,1335,054
MogilevBelarus 8,0014,972
MaunBotswana 13,5498,420
MacapaBrazil 15,9729,925
MacauBrazil 16,64810,345
MaceioBrazil 17,13310,647
MachadoBrazil 18,44711,463
ManausBrazil 15,9579,916
MarabaBrazil 16,60310,317
MaringaBrazil 18,34211,398
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,09510,001
Monte AzulBrazil 17,78111,049
Monte SantoBrazil 17,26510,728
MonteiroBrazil 16,96010,539
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,95011,155
Morada NovaBrazil 16,66410,355
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,35810,786
MamfeCameroon 13,0688,120
MarouaCameroon 12,3097,649
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9384,933
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3096,406
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4215,233
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3303,933
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3455,186
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5874,714
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6796,636
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3256,416
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4786,511
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4726,507
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6085,349
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6616,003
Morden, MbCanada 9,0865,646
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3146,409
MoundouChad 12,3087,648
MatecanaColombia 14,2858,877
MoroniComoros 11,2667,001
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9345,552
MarstalDenmark 8,8695,511
Melville HallDominica 13,9928,695
MichesDominican Republic 13,3148,273
MocaDominican Republic 13,2058,206
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1708,184
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1008,141
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2978,263
MilagroEcuador 14,6069,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7496,058
MinyaEgypt 9,7186,039
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2628,241
MassawaEritrea 9,8486,120
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7985,467
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0605,009
MarseilleFrance 10,1036,278
MontpellierFrance 10,1496,307
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4989,631
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1276,915
MakokouGabon 13,1678,182
MayumbaGabon 13,6438,478
MitzicGabon 13,2628,241
MkamboGabon 13,0458,106
MoandaGabon 13,2818,253
MouilaGabon 13,5008,389
MagdeburgGermany 9,0535,626
MunichGermany 9,3585,815
MünsterGermany 9,2395,741
MethoniGreece 9,7196,040
MilosGreece 9,5475,933
MitiliniGreece 9,2345,738
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2345,738
MacentaGuinea 14,1388,786
MamouGuinea 14,1108,768
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1732,593
MiskolcHungary 8,9205,543
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8424,252
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5273,434
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6744,147
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0713,773
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0132,494
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0352,507
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4253,371
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8493,013
MashhadIran 6,9434,314
Malin HeadIreland 9,4545,875
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9066,156
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7366,050
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9956,211
MilanItaly 9,7296,046
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7406,053
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8946,148
ManIvory Coast 14,1248,777
MaebashiJapan 14489
MaizuruJapan 330205
MakurazakiJapan 910565
MatsueJapan 534332
MatsumotoJapan 15395
MatsuyamaJapan 581361
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,268788
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,8841,171
MiyakejimaJapan 12377
MiyakoJapan 571355
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7421,082
MiyakonojoJapan 820510
MiyazakiJapan 781485
MombetsuJapan 1,094680
MoriokaJapan 546339
MuroranJapan 819509
MurotomisakiJapan 484301
MutsuJapan 714444
Ma’AnJordan 9,1895,710
MafraqJordan 9,0085,598
MombasaKenya 11,1126,905
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2814,524
MaseruLesotho 13,6618,489
MonroviaLiberia 14,4038,950
MisratahLibya 10,5046,527
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2316,979
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5827,197
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3927,079
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6917,265
MakhangaMalawi 12,2887,636
MangochiMalawi 12,1557,553
MwmosaMalawi 12,2247,596
MzimbaMalawi 12,1497,550
MzuzuMalawi 12,0877,511
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2593,268
MersingMalaysia 5,1283,186
MiriMalaysia 4,2772,658
MaleMaldives 7,5134,669
MenakaMali 12,7387,915
MoptiMali 13,2598,239
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5472,826
MazatlanMexico 10,5626,564
MeridaMexico 11,9477,424
Mexico CityMexico 11,3987,083
MonterreyMexico 10,8256,727
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2246,975
MaantyMongolia 2,9321,822
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9801,852
MatadMongolia 2,3521,462
MurenMongolia 3,5182,186
MarrakechMorocco 11,8327,352
MeknesMorocco 11,4987,145
MideltMorocco 11,5787,195
MaputoMozambique 13,0448,106
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6977,268
MandalayMyanmar 4,3932,730
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4802,784
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7682,963
MindatMyanmar 4,6192,870
MonywaMyanmar 4,4742,780
MyeikMyanmar 4,7682,963
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1032,550
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4115,848
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8825,520
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0775,640
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9935,588
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2665,758
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3945,838
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9218,029
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9558,051
MagariaNiger 12,5147,776
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2657,622
MaradiNiger 12,6077,834
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2917,638
MakurdiNigeria 12,9678,058
MinnaNigeria 12,9658,057
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,144711
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8004,847
MajisOman 7,8104,853
MasirahOman 7,8294,865
Muscat  Oman 7,7144,794
MultanPakistan 6,2223,866
MurreePakistan 5,8923,662
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5422,823
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,62210,950
MoyobambaPeru 15,1239,398
MactanPhilippines 3,1461,955
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9041,804
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8016,712
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9758,063
MagadanRussia 2,8501,771
MahackalaRussia 7,5424,687
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1853,844
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1853,843
MarkovoRussia 3,9012,424
MinusinskRussia 4,1802,597
MogocaRussia 2,5551,588
MoscowRussia 7,4844,651
MurmanskRussia 6,9884,342
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2445,744
MatamSenegal 13,6558,485
MogadishuSomalia 10,2036,340
MadridSpain 10,7766,696
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7866,703
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4746,509
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1826,948
MelillaSpain 11,2466,988
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9086,778
MalakalSudan 10,9306,792
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1918,197
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7556,062
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3772,720
Mae SariangThailand 4,4492,764
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4872,789
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9692,466
MalatyaTurkey 8,4835,272
MersinTurkey 8,8365,491
MuglaTurkey 9,2475,746
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4875,896
ManstonUk 9,5495,934
MeloUruguay 18,76411,660
MercedesUruguay 18,43911,458
MontevideoUruguay 18,63711,581
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2657,000
Madison, FlUsa 11,4567,119
Madison, InUsa 10,6196,599
Madison, NeUsa 9,7256,043
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0336,235
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9706,195
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0306,233
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5126,532
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Marion, InUsa 10,3886,455
Marion, NcUsa 11,0436,862
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8166,100
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6636,626
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9426,799
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3583,329
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7096,654
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8035,470
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5206,537
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8816,762
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9826,203
Medford, WiUsa 9,8086,095
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3715,824
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7076,653
Mena, ArUsa 10,4796,512
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0166,846
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6016,588
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2546,372
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0837,509
Midland, TxUsa 10,2046,341
Milan, MnUsa 9,5335,924
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4815,892
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8755,515
Milford, DeUsa 11,0666,877
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2717,004
Millen, GaUsa 11,3447,049
Millport, OhUsa 10,6206,599
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8896,766
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1206,289
Minden, NeUsa 9,6916,022
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6876,020
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2456,366
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3525,190
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1906,954
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1216,289
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2046,962
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5335,924
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1526,930
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3595,816
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9686,815
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3727,067
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0436,862
Moro, OrUsa 8,0294,989
Morris, MnUsa 9,4505,873
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9976,834
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3446,428
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1126,284
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1616,314
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6756,634
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5036,527
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8346,732
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1796,326
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3356,422
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2478,853
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9988,698
MaracayVenezuela 14,2488,854
MaturinVenezuela 14,5119,017
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1148,771
MeridaVenezuela 14,2168,834
MagoyeZambia 12,9438,043
MansaZambia 12,5357,789
MbalaZambia 12,1707,562
MfuweZambia 12,3877,697
MisamfuZambia 12,2557,615
MonguZambia 13,3048,267
MpikaZambia 12,3497,674
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3527,676
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8577,990
MumbwaZambia 12,9268,032
MwinilungaZambia 12,9768,063
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8798,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -