Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2073,857
NeuquenArgentina 17,58410,927
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,21911,322
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7554,819
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8723,649
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8834,899
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7384,809
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3057,647
NatitingouBenin 13,2768,250
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,58111,546
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6017,831
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9578,052
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6385,989
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6014,723
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3146,409
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7816,078
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6934,159
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2925,153
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1756,323
N’DjamenaChad 12,1177,530
NanchangChina 2,2851,420
NanjingChina 1,8941,177
NanningChina 3,2792,038
NicosiaCyprus 9,0435,620
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8005,469
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2398,227
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2518,234
NegeleEthiopia 10,5126,532
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1464,441
NandiFiji 7,1464,441
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8304,866
NancyFrance 9,5885,958
NantesFrance 10,0576,250
NiceFrance 9,9886,206
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8835,520
NurembergGermany 9,2955,776
NurnbergGermany 9,2975,777
NaxosGreece 9,4575,877
NanortalikGreenland 9,4175,852
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3025,780
NordGreenland 6,9604,325
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9355,553
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1388,786
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9873,720
New DelhiIndia 5,7843,595
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8486,120
NaganoJapan 184115
NagasakiJapan 877545
NagoJapan 1,410876
NagoyaJapan 179111
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,461908
NaraJapan 286178
NazeJapan 1,164723
NemuroJapan 1,078670
NiigataJapan 312194
NikkoJapan 188117
NobeokaJapan 728453
NairobiKenya 11,1976,958
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2024,476
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4183,367
NidaLithuania 8,3665,199
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9096,779
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3397,046
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0707,500
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1537,552
NaraMali 13,3858,318
NioroMali 13,4938,385
NemaMauritania 13,2478,232
NouakchottMauritania 13,5318,408
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0114,357
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1655,695
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1895,710
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0035,595
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2685,759
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9768,063
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0997,518
NiameyNiger 12,9498,046
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5344,682
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0934,408
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8914,282
NawabshahPakistan 6,6834,153
NokkundiPakistan 7,0454,378
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,42510,828
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9091,808
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2663,894
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3721,474
NikolaevRussia 8,3445,185
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0101,249
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0421,891
NizneangarskRussia 3,1991,988
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7522,332
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0013,729
NovgorodRussia 7,6564,757
NovosibirskRussia 4,7632,960
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6864,155
No. 6Sudan 10,0846,266
NyalaSudan 11,3297,040
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9042,426
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4172,745
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9403,070
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1642,587
NarathiwatThailand 4,9543,078
NigdeTurkey 8,7565,441
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2094,480
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1555,068
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4416,488
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4416,488
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7916,705
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9276,790
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3116,407
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9156,782
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9416,799
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6646,627
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8896,145
New London, WiUsa 9,9516,184
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1466,926
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1326,918
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7216,041
New YorkUsa 10,9076,778
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9506,805
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9346,795
Newark, NjUsa 10,9316,792
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9346,173
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2306,978
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1336,297
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1656,938
Newport, TnUsa 10,9946,832
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9053,048
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2236,974
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7026,029
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9004,909
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6115,972
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5815,954
Norton, KsUsa 9,7126,035
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5256,540
NdolaZambia 12,6697,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -