Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1006,898
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0207,469
OranArgentina 17,40410,815
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7954,223
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9734,333
OstendeBelgium 9,4975,902
ObidosBrazil 16,0339,963
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2938,260
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4186,474
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4196,475
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,15810,662
OdenseDenmark 8,8275,485
OtavaloEcuador 14,5099,016
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6444,750
OuluFinland 7,5074,665
OroomiehIran 8,0164,981
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1096,282
OdienneIvory Coast 13,9328,658
ObihiroJapan 943586
OfunatoJapan 504313
OitaJapan 705438
OkayamaJapan 460286
OkinoerabuJapan 1,293804
OmaezakiJapan 8754
OmuJapan 1,107688
OnahamaJapan 270168
OsakaJapan 315196
OshimaJapan 5735
OtaruJapan 915568
OwaseJapan 276172
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8487,362
OujoaMorocco 11,2456,988
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8964,285
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1685,697
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3905,835
OphirNew Zealand 9,4415,867
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0485,622
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4965,901
OcotalNicaragua 12,7877,946
OrlandNorway 8,1605,071
OsloNorway 8,4345,241
OhotskRussia 2,7141,687
OkhotskRussia 2,7141,687
OlekminskRussia 3,1091,932
OlenekRussia 4,0622,524
OmskRussia 5,3693,336
OnegaRussia 7,0414,375
OrenburgRussia 6,6304,120
OymyakonRussia 3,1441,953
OviedoSpain 10,5896,580
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0344,992
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9775,578
OdessaUkraine 8,4575,255
OvrucUkraine 8,2465,124
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9316,793
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6686,008
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8986,772
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6825,395
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9496,182
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4746,509
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2296,356
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0866,267
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6025,967
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7894,840
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8446,117
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8326,110
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5196,536
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7837,322
Orono, MeUsa 10,6736,632
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9936,210
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5706,568
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0866,267
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6246,602
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2916,395
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4796,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -