Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6394,747
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3253,309
ParanaArgentina 18,17911,297
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,39111,429
PehuajoArgentina 18,13111,267
PergaminoArgentina 18,22511,325
PigeArgentina 18,09111,242
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,86711,103
PosadasArgentina 18,36011,409
PresidenciaArgentina 17,94911,154
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,35310,783
Punta IndioArgentina 18,54411,523
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8314,866
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5324,059
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7587,307
ParakouBenin 13,2728,247
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,12710,643
ParacatuBrazil 17,94311,150
ParanaBrazil 17,41510,822
ParanaguaBrazil 18,73111,640
ParanaibaBrazil 18,03411,207
ParintinsBrazil 16,0589,978
ParnaibaBrazil 16,45210,224
Passo FundoBrazil 18,70011,621
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,10211,249
PaulistanaBrazil 17,01510,573
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,14110,652
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,88911,117
PeixeBrazil 17,34210,777
PetrolinaBrazil 17,15310,659
PicosBrazil 16,89610,499
PiraiBrazil 18,60011,558
PirenopolisBrazil 17,73311,019
PompeuBrazil 18,20511,313
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,02211,199
Porto De MozBrazil 16,12810,022
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,64211,584
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,27610,114
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,90911,750
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,19710,687
PosseBrazil 17,61910,948
PlevenBulgaria 9,0455,621
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1285,672
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3192,684
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5854,714
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8224,861
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2966,398
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4226,476
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2645,757
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6456,615
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3054,540
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0195,605
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3945,216
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4254,614
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9494,318
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7015,407
ParronChile 17,31710,761
Puerto AysenChile 17,12110,639
Puerto MonttChile 17,15010,657
Punta ArenasChile 16,95310,534
PingbianChina 2,4131,500
PeralesColombia 14,3588,922
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6559,107
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2148,211
PragueCzech Republic 9,0955,652
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2788,251
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2468,231
PoloDominican Republic 13,2968,262
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1678,182
PichilingueEcuador 14,5339,031
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4528,981
PuyoEcuador 14,6799,121
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3835,831
ParisFrance 9,7436,054
PerpignanFrance 10,2776,386
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5707,190
Port-GentilGabon 13,6028,453
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7238,527
PotsdamGermany 8,9645,570
PatrasGreece 9,6095,971
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4504,630
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4315,860
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9098,643
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2128,210
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8317,973
PecsHungary 9,2185,728
PambanIndia 6,6734,146
PuneIndia 6,6014,102
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6653,520
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9683,087
PadovaItaly 9,6015,966
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5815,954
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1336,297
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1406,301
PantelleriaItaly 10,3206,413
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7336,048
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2196,350
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7636,067
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7276,044
PiacenzaItaly 9,7536,061
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8246,105
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6626,004
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9216,165
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7816,078
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8876,144
PrizziItaly 10,1596,313
PakseLaos 3,9812,474
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1643,209
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5346,546
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5456,553
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6992,298
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4445,869
PatheinMyanmar 4,8152,992
PutaoMyanmar 4,0122,493
PyiMyanmar 4,6522,891
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8264,242
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9075,535
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1905,711
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7775,454
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0135,601
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9438,043
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3138,273
PohangNorth Korea 870540
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,244773
PadidanPakistan 6,6734,147
PanjgurPakistan 7,0224,364
ParachinarPakistan 6,1773,839
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1664,453
PeshawarPakistan 6,0423,755
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0303,126
PilarParaguay 18,13711,271
PiscoPeru 15,7729,801
PiuraPeru 14,7759,181
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,23810,090
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4862,166
PoznanPoland 8,7855,459
PrzemyslPoland 8,6825,395
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9436,800
PortalegrePortugal 11,0506,866
Porto Portugal 10,9116,780
PavelecRussia 7,5054,664
PecoraRussia 6,1363,813
PermRussia 6,3553,949
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5231,568
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3224,550
PjatigorskRussia 7,8014,848
PoronajskRussia 1,604997
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0144,980
Providenja BayRussia 4,5452,825
PskovRussia 7,8414,872
PodorSenegal 13,6328,471
PopradSlovakia 8,8725,513
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0298,718
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4248,342
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5746,571
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6994,163
Port SudanSudan 9,7766,075
ParamariboSuriname 15,2269,462
PiteňSweden 7,6264,739
PalmyraSyria 8,7125,414
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5325,923
PhetchabunThailand 4,2792,659
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3312,691
PhraeThailand 4,2562,645
PhuketThailand 5,1153,178
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1023,170
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4222,748
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7092,926
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5009,010
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8436,117
PoltavaUkraine 8,0244,986
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,56811,538
PradoUruguay 18,63711,581
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,74811,650
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4676,504
Pana, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Paoli, InUsa 10,5696,568
Paris, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4245,856
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2006,960
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1325,675
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3086,405
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2006,339
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1295,051
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2707,003
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2336,359
Perry, OkUsa 10,2156,348
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9696,816
Philo, OhUsa 10,6696,630
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4075,846
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3475,808
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6636,626
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4695,884
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5985,964
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7006,649
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9076,778
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9336,794
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5686,567
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7125,414
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4695,884
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8346,732
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7254,800
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9016,774
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8696,754
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7254,800
Portage, WiUsa 9,9736,198
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7706,692
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8874,901
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9506,183
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6236,601
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0985,032
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1246,912
Princeton, InUsa 10,5566,560
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9276,790
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5665,945
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7109,141
PetaukeZambia 12,5057,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -