Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,06211,224
ReconquistaArgentina 18,14511,275
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,87611,108
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,11910,638
RivadaviaArgentina 17,58710,929
RosarioArgentina 18,18511,300
RichmondAustralia 7,7404,810
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6174,112
RecifeBrazil 16,94110,527
RemansoBrazil 17,18010,676
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,12310,019
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,64311,585
Rio NegroBrazil 18,71111,627
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,86911,104
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0244,986
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1375,678
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6495,375
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6485,374
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1914,468
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8524,879
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2156,348
RuoqiangChina 4,4672,776
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7878,567
RandersDenmark 8,7535,439
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2058,206
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2018,204
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5738,435
RumipambaEcuador 14,5909,066
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3055,782
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4435,868
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4635,881
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4209,582
RostockGermany 8,8595,505
RhodesGreece 9,3245,794
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5205,294
ReykhólarIceland 8,7145,415
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8515,500
RamsarIran 7,6264,739
RashtIran 7,6854,776
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7266,044
RadicofaniItaly 9,8196,102
Resia PassItaly 9,5555,937
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6806,015
RivoltoItaly 9,4955,900
Rolle PassItaly 9,5325,923
RomeItaly 9,8596,127
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8866,143
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4855,894
RumoiJapan 1,009627
RigaLatvia 8,1095,039
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2575,131
RodriguesMauritius 10,0156,223
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5912,231
RabatMorocco 11,5377,169
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6912,915
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7668,554
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1955,714
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3625,818
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8015,469
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9965,590
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0085,598
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4675,883
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9305,549
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0775,641
RivasNicaragua 13,0208,091
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5654,079
RebolyRussia 7,3574,572
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8354,869
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6485,374
RagaSudan 11,5177,157
RashadSudan 10,8226,725
RenkSudan 10,6826,638
RumbekSudan 11,2877,014
RanongThailand 4,9423,071
Roi EtThailand 4,0912,542
RizeTurkey 8,1515,065
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5534,072
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4705,264
RomnyUkraine 8,0174,982
RovnoUkraine 8,4435,247
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8074,851
RochaUruguay 18,80511,685
Racine, WiUsa 10,1466,305
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2086,965
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2075,721
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2045,719
Reading, PaUsa 10,8986,772
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2325,116
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7655,446
Redding, CaUsa 8,2085,100
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0045,595
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4485,250
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3396,425
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1166,907
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1166,907
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0166,845
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8066,093
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5576,560
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6986,026
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Rockville, InUsa 10,4296,480
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8356,112
Rome, GaUsa 11,0756,882
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2045,719
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0104,978
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9416,178
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0266,852
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2226,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -