Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4263,993
ShkoderAlbania 9,4485,871
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6006,587
SaltaArgentina 17,41110,819
San AntonioArgentina 17,82411,076
San LuisArgentina 17,68710,991
San RafaelArgentina 17,52810,892
Santa RosaArgentina 17,92311,137
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,67110,981
SarmientoArgentina 17,38610,804
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7844,837
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7764,832
SalzburgAustria 9,3465,807
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6614,761
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6144,731
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5844,713
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6617,246
SaveBenin 13,3948,323
Santa CruzBolivia 17,10210,627
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3745,825
SalvadorBrazil 17,54410,902
Santa MariaBrazil 18,68611,612
SantaremBrazil 16,11610,015
SantosBrazil 18,67211,603
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,41511,443
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,65710,351
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,84710,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,88511,736
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,50211,497
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,51811,507
Sao LuisBrazil 16,37710,177
Sao MateusBrazil 18,18611,301
São PauloBrazil 18,61711,569
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,37311,417
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9919,937
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,27310,733
SerrinhaBrazil 17,39510,810
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,24711,339
SobralBrazil 16,52110,266
SoureBrazil 16,11210,012
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,31310,758
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,87411,728
SurubimBrazil 16,93310,522
SadovoBulgaria 9,1185,666
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2645,757
SofiaBulgaria 9,1755,702
SiemreapCambodia 4,2652,650
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0196,847
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3925,215
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7296,667
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0004,971
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5156,534
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4145,229
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9556,186
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7196,039
Scott, SkCanada 8,2895,151
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2096,344
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8636,751
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5446,552
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1563,826
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2905,773
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3045,782
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7824,836
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1174,423
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5536,558
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6656,627
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4965,280
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4905,275
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7796,698
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4827,756
SalCape Verde 13,9408,662
SantiagoChile 17,29710,749
SewellChile 17,33910,775
ShanghaiChina 1,6811,044
ShantouChina 2,5121,561
ShenyangChina 1,528950
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2008,203
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8008,576
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2698,246
SibenikCroatia 9,5265,920
SplitCroatia 9,5145,912
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6515,376
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8295,487
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2238,217
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3608,302
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2918,259
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2118,210
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2798,252
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3228,278
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1948,199
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2908,258
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2298,220
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3868,318
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2668,244
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1898,196
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1548,174
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3298,283
San GabrielEcuador 14,5109,016
SalloumEgypt 9,8806,140
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0306,233
SohagEgypt 9,7506,059
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4215,854
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5877,822
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,73711,022
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3064,540
StrasbourgFrance 9,5375,926
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5359,654
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3019,508
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9864,962
SchleswigGermany 8,9375,553
StuttgartGermany 9,4475,871
SamosGreece 9,3115,786
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3795,828
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6616,004
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6295,362
SiguiriGuinea 13,8468,604
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5287,785
SzegedHungary 9,0955,652
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2035,719
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7605,444
SagarIndia 5,8713,648
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7613,580
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1932,606
SemnanIran 7,4784,647
ShahroudIran 7,3134,544
ShirazIran 7,8714,891
ShannonIreland 9,7666,069
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9476,181
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6876,020
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6986,027
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8116,097
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1756,323
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8536,123
SigonellaItaly 10,0976,274
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2528,857
SagaJapan 820510
SaigoJapan 520323
SakaiJapan 519323
SakataJapan 430267
SapporoJapan 907564
SaseboJapan 874543
SendaiJapan 391243
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 608378
ShimonosekiJapan 745463
ShinjoJapan 423263
ShionomisakiJapan 346215
ShirakawaJapan 252157
ShizuokaJapan 5132
SumotoJapan 378235
SuttsuJapan 861535
SuwaJapan 12779
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,56710,295
SavannakhetLaos 3,9742,469
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2095,101
SiluteLithuania 8,3415,183
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3325,799
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8056,714
SalimaMalawi 12,1757,566
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8892,417
SibuMalaysia 4,5952,855
SanMali 13,4128,335
SegouMali 13,4858,380
SikassoMali 13,6478,480
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1196,288
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9527,427
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1561,961
SainshandMongolia 2,6661,657
SafiMorocco 11,8177,344
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1487,549
SittweMyanmar 4,7852,973
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0385,616
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7085,411
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8814,276
SaiqOman 7,8014,848
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4705,263
SurOman 7,6704,766
SialkotPakistan 5,8513,636
SibbiPakistan 6,5624,078
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,22111,322
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9769,928
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1301,945
SandomierzPoland 8,6725,389
SniezkaPoland 8,9715,575
SuwalkiPoland 8,3575,193
SzczecinPoland 8,8105,475
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3377,045
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8337,353
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5058,392
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7596,685
Satu MareRomania 8,8235,483
SibiuRomania 8,9025,532
SulinaRomania 8,6055,347
SadrinskRussia 5,9613,704
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6124,730
SalekhardRussia 5,6913,536
SaratovRussia 7,2124,482
SejmcanRussia 3,2292,006
SelagoncyRussia 3,8162,371
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6981,055
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4001,492
SmolenskRussia 7,8464,876
SociRussia 8,0525,003
SortovalaRussia 7,4874,652
SuntarRussia 3,3532,084
SurgutRussia 5,3483,323
SverdlovskRussia 6,1263,807
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5324,059
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6638,491
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6868,504
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7106,034
SingaporeSingapore 5,2093,237
SliacSlovakia 8,9625,569
SeoulSouth Korea 1,105687
SineijuSouth Korea 1,394866
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8086,717
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4406,488
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4946,521
SevilleSpain 11,1716,942
SennarSudan 10,4886,517
ShambatSudan 10,4356,484
ShendiSudan 10,2886,393
StenseleSweden 7,7984,845
StockholmSweden 8,1935,091
StorlienSweden 8,1095,039
SundsvallSweden 7,9784,957
SantisSwitzerland 9,5705,947
SongeaTanzania 11,8977,393
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9762,471
SongkhlaThailand 4,9903,101
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4972,794
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9603,082
SurinThailand 4,1862,601
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3358,286
SokodeTogo 13,4078,331
SfaxTunisia 10,5736,570
SousseTunisia 10,4826,514
SamsunTurkey 8,4305,238
SiirtTurkey 8,2325,116
SivasTurkey 8,4775,268
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8014,227
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9586,188
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1455,683
SarataUkraine 8,5525,314
SarnyUkraine 8,3685,200
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3595,194
SumyUkraine 7,9404,934
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8594,884
SaltoUruguay 18,39311,429
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3865,211
Safford, AzUsa 9,5825,955
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6366,609
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7867,324
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3636,440
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7496,058
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7216,041
Salem, InUsa 10,5696,568
Salem, OrUsa 7,8994,909
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9015,531
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3636,440
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6456,615
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0765,640
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3765,205
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5058,392
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6415,370
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5185,915
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7805,456
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6895,399
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1366,920
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9586,188
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4447,112
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8096,095
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3505,811
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5696,568
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7904,841
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8014,848
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1726,321
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7324,805
Selma, AlUsa 11,1456,926
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9446,801
Seymour, InUsa 10,5696,568
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7106,655
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9325,551
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7036,651
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7266,044
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6105,972
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3096,406
Southport, NcUsa 11,4237,099
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8096,717
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0536,247
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0935,029
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6736,011
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3056,404
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3256,416
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4742,780
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5875,958
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3646,440
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8076,094
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9076,778
State College, PaUsa 10,7756,695
State University, MsUsa 10,9436,800
State University, NmUsa 9,8686,132
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9776,821
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2535,750
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1686,318
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4425,246
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7706,071
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8906,767
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4796,512
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4137,092
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0354,993
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1986,337
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6186,598
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2073,857
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2138,832
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4909,004
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1279,400
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4657,746
SocotraYemen 8,7595,443
SenangaZambia 13,3438,291
SerenjeZambia 12,5417,793
SeshekeZambia 13,3288,282
SolweziZambia 12,8267,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -