Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5924,097
TiranaAlbania 9,4935,899
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,9237,409
TebessaAlgeria 10,6616,625
TimimounAlgeria 11,6487,238
TindoufAlgeria 12,2247,596
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9826,824
TrelewArgentina 17,75411,032
TucumanArgentina 17,54510,903
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1103,797
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1083,796
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0933,165
TibooburraAustralia 7,1854,465
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1013,792
TshaneBotswana 13,9028,639
TaguatingaBrazil 17,43210,832
TarauacaBrazil 15,7599,793
TauaBrazil 16,77710,425
TefeBrazil 15,7279,773
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,09511,244
TeresinaBrazil 16,67110,359
TiriosBrazil 15,5839,684
TorresBrazil 18,97811,793
TracuateuaBrazil 16,18210,056
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,11311,255
TriunfoBrazil 16,96810,544
TucuruiBrazil 16,41210,198
TuriacuBrazil 16,27410,113
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6334,743
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0524,382
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5924,096
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5635,321
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6314,742
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5685,324
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5745,949
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8896,145
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4386,487
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4246,478
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4666,503
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0715,637
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7096,655
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,19410,685
TaiyuanChina 2,3681,471
TaoyuanChina 2,0341,264
TengchongChina 4,0172,496
TønderDenmark 8,9305,549
TylstrupDenmark 8,6955,403
TystofteDenmark 8,8025,469
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2688,245
TahrirEgypt 9,5425,929
TantaEgypt 9,5095,909
TallinEstonia 7,9084,914
TartuEstonia 7,9004,909
TampereFinland 7,8034,849
TurkuFinland 7,9324,929
ToulonFrance 10,0996,276
ToulouseFrance 10,2636,378
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7056,031
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9496,182
TchibanGabon 13,5718,433
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7974,845
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4755,888
TamaleGhana 13,5098,395
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3605,817
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6215,978
TimehriGuyana 15,0509,352
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7007,892
TelaHonduras 12,5397,792
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9274,305
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9274,305
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3023,295
TabrizIran 7,8984,908
TeheranIran 7,6404,747
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1345,676
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7116,035
TarvisioItaly 9,4235,856
TermoliItaly 9,7176,038
TorinoItaly 9,8416,115
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8306,108
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1986,337
TrevicoItaly 9,7826,078
TrevisoItaly 9,5665,945
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4835,893
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8416,115
TabouIvory Coast 14,3848,939
TadotsuJapan 483300
TakadaJapan 229142
TakamatsuJapan 455283
TakayamaJapan 191119
TanegashimaJapan 888552
TatenoJapan 15093
TateyamaJapan 8654
TokushimaJapan 416259
TokyoJapan 9861
TomakomaiJapan 864537
TottoriJapan 428266
ToyamaJapan 236147
ToyookaJapan 376234
TsuJapan 224139
TsurugaJapan 267166
TsuyamaJapan 448278
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1323,810
TripoliLebanon 8,9055,534
TobrukLibya 9,9466,180
TripoliLibya 10,5966,584
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2565,131
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1126,905
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7437,297
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9247,410
ThyoloMalawi 12,2617,619
TawauMalaysia 4,0562,521
TessalitMali 12,4327,725
TimbuktuMali 12,9878,070
TombMali 12,9918,073
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2788,251
TacubayaMexico 11,3987,083
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2747,006
TarialanMongolia 3,3882,105
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6402,262
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3772,098
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0281,882
TangierMorocco 11,3367,044
TarfayaMorocco 12,4107,712
TazaMorocco 11,3967,082
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3742,718
TaungooMyanmar 4,5342,817
ThandweMyanmar 4,7492,951
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9754,334
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8815,519
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5135,912
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2575,752
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0355,615
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0525,625
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9595,567
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9275,547
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0205,605
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0415,618
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4105,847
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2285,734
TahouaNiger 12,6167,840
TillaberyNiger 12,9348,037
TaejonNorth Korea 1,052654
TromsoNorway 7,4054,601
TrondheimNorway 8,1555,068
ThumraitOman 8,4385,244
TacnaPeru 16,56810,295
TarapotoPeru 15,2069,449
TrujilloPeru 15,1179,394
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0051,868
TorunPoland 8,6515,376
TimisoaraRomania 9,0665,634
TambovRussia 7,4364,621
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3133,923
TaraRussia 5,2973,292
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1693,212
TermezRussia 6,2693,896
TernejRussia 1,117694
TobolskRussia 5,6543,513
TomskRussia 4,6532,891
Tot’MaRussia 7,0044,353
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2323,873
TuapseRussia 8,0695,014
TuraRussia 4,1502,579
TurukhanskRussia 4,7382,944
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3715,823
TortosaSpain 10,5646,564
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5374,062
TokerSudan 9,8096,095
TartousSyria 8,8715,512
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0111,250
TaboraTanzania 11,7957,330
TakThailand 4,4242,749
TrangThailand 5,0443,134
TabligboTogo 13,5858,442
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,43210,833
TunisTunisia 10,4196,474
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2844,527
TireeUk 9,3305,798
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3045,782
TernopilUkraine 8,5435,308
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,77311,665
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2196,972
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6383,504
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1116,905
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4367,106
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7607,308
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2626,998
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9226,787
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Temple, TxUsa 10,5936,583
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1146,906
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0896,891
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5116,532
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9436,179
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4376,486
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8955,527
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0436,241
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7376,672
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6966,025
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0336,856
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5695,946
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2666,380
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0066,839
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5815,954
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9583,702
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8379,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -