Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,98810,557
UaupesBrazil 15,2569,480
UbatubaBrazil 18,66111,596
UberabaBrazil 18,17911,297
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8194,859
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4372,757
UpernavikGreenland 7,9614,947
UummannaqGreenland 8,2195,108
UdineItaly 9,4785,890
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0926,271
UenoJapan 257160
UnzendakeJapan 842523
UrakawaJapan 852529
UshibukaJapan 886550
UtsunomiyaJapan 180112
UwajimaJapan 623387
UkmergeLithuania 8,1875,088
UtenaLithuania 8,1295,051
UlaangomMongolia 4,0952,545
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9951,861
UlgiiMongolia 4,2442,637
UliastaiMongolia 3,7242,314
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1142,557
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7061,682
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 766476
UfaRussia 6,4784,025
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4253,371
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0991,926
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9951,861
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0931,922
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3513,947
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9561,837
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8281,757
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7392,324
Umm BeninSudan 10,4926,520
UmeňSweden 7,7754,831
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0462,514
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0752,532
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2932,668
UrfaTurkey 8,5155,291
UsakTurkey 9,0745,639
Uman’Ukraine 8,3345,179
UzgorodUkraine 8,7965,466
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7816,699
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5306,543
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5776,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -