Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8644,887
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8774,274
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6704,766
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8333,625
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1404,437
WoomeraAustralia 7,3734,581
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7383,565
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9126,159
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4146,471
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7984,224
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4514,008
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2616,377
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4136,471
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0685,635
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5745,328
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9898,693
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4233,991
WajimaJapan 312194
WakamatsuJapan 278173
WakayamaJapan 358223
WakkanaiJapan 1,168726
WajirKenya 10,6996,648
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5209,023
WindhoekNamibia 14,2618,862
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9165,540
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1095,660
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0445,620
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0715,637
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2535,750
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1105,661
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6485,374
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1985,715
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0465,622
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1405,680
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8565,503
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2465,745
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1285,672
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8465,497
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9245,546
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8035,470
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3845,831
WintonNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,7935,464
WarsawPoland 8,6015,345
WroclawPoland 8,8855,521
WonsanSouth Korea 1,114692
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4416,488
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1076,281
WauSudan 11,3717,066
WaddingtonUk 9,4475,870
Waco, TxUsa 10,5596,561
Wake IslandUsa 3,2432,015
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7916,084
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7256,043
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1056,901
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1415,059
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1006,276
Warren, OhUsa 10,6206,599
Warren, PaUsa 10,6116,594
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3086,406
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9976,834
Washington, IaUsa 10,0826,265
Washington, InUsa 10,5196,536
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7986,710
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5366,547
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4805,891
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0626,252
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4266,479
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7166,659
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4707,128
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0316,855
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8236,725
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4296,481
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4196,474
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7146,658
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9286,791
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0127,464
West Point, GaUsa 11,1656,938
West Point, NyUsa 10,9076,778
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3626,439
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4786,511
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2886,393
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0546,248
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9794,958
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8086,716
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1796,946
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8566,746
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7696,692
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8715,513
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9286,791
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9776,821
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4037,086
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8116,718
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7326,048
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4985,281
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4695,884
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2807,009
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3875,833
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1866,951
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9316,793
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5976,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -