Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9094,915
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7054,788
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6944,781
YaoundeCameroon 13,0358,100
YokoCameroon 12,8357,976
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8796,760
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3734,582
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7005,407
YanjiChina 1,185736
YichangChina 2,6171,626
YinchuanChina 2,9231,816
YiningChina 4,9343,066
YariguiesColombia 14,2098,829
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2898,258
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1788,189
YazdIran 7,6024,724
YakushimaJapan 935581
YamagataJapan 371231
YamaguchiJapan 692430
YokkaichiJapan 215134
YokohamaJapan 7546
YonagoJapan 510317
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9351,202
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8501,771
YeMyanmar 4,6402,883
YolaNigeria 12,5437,794
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,021634
YurimaguasPeru 15,1759,430
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1273,807
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,355842
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8854,278
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9664,950
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2383,876
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6925,401
York, PaUsa 10,8876,765
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6096,593
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2735,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -