Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mishima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mishima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mishima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0124,358
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3965,839
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6754,769
Ze DocaBrazil 16,49310,249
ZhengzhouChina 2,3001,429
ZhijiangChina 2,8951,799
ZagrebCroatia 9,3545,813
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4775,889
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7026,029
ZahedanIran 7,1734,457
ZanjanIran 7,8084,852
ZacatecasMexico 10,8846,763
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4981,552
ZinderNiger 12,4437,732
ZhobPakistan 6,3413,940
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5782,224
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5802,225
ZamoscPoland 8,5935,340
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8865,522
ZigalovoRussia 3,3862,104
ZiganskRussia 3,6602,274
ZyryankaRussia 3,4952,172
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5526,557
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5965,963
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2877,014
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7245,421
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1065,037
ZitomirUkraine 8,3225,171
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1925,091
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1395,058
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0765,640
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7736,073
ZambeziZambia 13,2048,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -